Name: Rosemary

Species: Rosmarinus officinatis
Method: Steam distillation
Note Classification: Middle
Scent: Fresh, minty-herbaceous scent, and a woody-balsamic undertone.
Extracted From: Flowers

Of Interest: Rosemary essential oil is used in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes.


Aromatherapy Properties : Rosemary essential oil is used for acne, arouses memory, asthma, bronchitis, colds, colitis, dandruff, dermatitis, dysmenorrhea, dyspepsia, eczema, poor circulation, flatulence, flu, gout, greasy hair, hangovers, headache, hypotension, jaundice, leucorrhea, mental fatigue, muscle pain and spasms, neuralgia, palpitations, rheumatism, scabies, varicose veins and whooping cough.


Blends Well With : Lavender, Citronella, Thyme, Pine, Basil, Peppermint, Cedarwood and other spicy oils.


Safety Data : Non toxic, non irritant (in dilution only) avoided in pregnancy and by those suffering from epilepsy.

Rosemary 100% Pure Essential Oil – 10ml

£7.25Price